Join/Edit
Buttons
Members


Quotes
Wallpaper
BtVS Dolls
Winamp Skins
Movie/Series
Film Credits


Affiliates
Link Here
Collective
Site Credits
Back To Main
Contact Me


__Opening Credits__

Buffy the Vampire Slayer

Kristy Swanson
Donald Sutherland
Paul Reubens
with
Rutger Hauer
and
Luke Perry

Michelle Abrams
Hilary Swank
Paris Vaughan

David Arquette
Randall Batinkoff
Andrew Lowery

Sasha Jenson
Stephen Root
Natasha Gregson Wagner

Casting by Johanna Ray
Executive Music Producer: Ralph Sall
Costume Designer: Marie France
Music Score by Carter Burwell
Co-Producer: Dennis Stuart Murphy
Edited by Camilla Toniolo & Jill Savitt
Production Designer: Lawrence Miller
Director of Photography: James Hayman

Executive Producers:
Sandy Gallin,
Carol Baum and
Fran Rubel Kuzui

Written by Joss Whedon

Produced by
Kaz Kuzui
and
Howard Rosenman

Directed by Fran Rubel Kuzui


__End Credits__

Candy Clark
as Buffy's Mom

Cast
Buffy: Kristy Swanson
Merrick: Donald Sutherland
Amilyn: Paul Reubens
Lothos: Rutger Hauer
Pike: Luke Perry
Jennifer: Michelle Abrams
Kimberly: Hilary Swank
Nicole: Paris Vaughan
Benny: David Arquette
Jeffrey: Randall Batinkoff
Andy: Andrew Lowery
Grueller: Sasha Jenson
Gary Murray: Stephen Root
Cassandra: Natasha Gregson Wagner
Coach: Mark DeCarlo
Zeph: Tom Janes
Buffy's Dad: James Paradise
Knight: David Sherrill
Reporter: Liz Smith
Robert Berman: Paul M. Lane
Vampire Fan: Toby Holguin
Graveyard Woman: Eurlyne Epper-Woldman
Newscaster: Andre Warren
Referee: Bob "Swanie" Swanson
Cheerleader: Erika Dittner
Biker: J.C. Cole
Student: Michael S. Kopelow
Bloody Student: Ricky Dean Logan

Vampires:
Bobby Aldridge   Amanda Anka
Chino Binamo   Al Goto
Terry Jackson   Mike Johnson
Sarah Lee Jones   Kim Robert Kosci
Clint Lilley   Chi-Muoi Lo
Jimmy N. Roberts   David Rowden
Kenna Sacha   Ben R. Scott
Kurtis Epper Sanders   Sharon Schaffer
Lincoln Simonds

"Buffy" Stunts:
Jani Davis   Donna Evans   Cynthia Kerr   Lisa Ratzin   Heather Ryan

Stunts:
Steve Boyum   Eddie Braun
Michele Chong   Steve Davison
Jeff L. Jensen   Pat E. Johnson
James Lew   Mike McGaughy
R.A. Rondell   John-Clay Scott
Michael Watson

Associate Producer: Alex Butler
Unit Production Manager: David Witz
First Assistant Director: Josh King
Second Assistant Director: Marcei Brubaker

Art Directors: James Barrows, Randy Moore
Set Decorator: Claire Bowin
Stunt Coordinator/Second Unit Director: Terry J. Leonard
Script Supervisor: Marilyn Bailey
Second Second Assistant Directors: Trey Batchelor, Richard Brodsky
Camera Operators: Peter Norman, James Lebovitz
First Assistant Camera: Geb Byers
Second Assistant Camera: Leigh Feitelberg
Loader/Second Assistant: Becky Revak
Steadicam Operators: Mark O'Kane, Paul Taylor
Property Master: Brook Yeaton
Assistant Props: R. Vincent Smith
Sound Mixer: Steve Aaron
Key Boom: Ron Sistare
Second Boom: Randy Pease
Gaffer: Stephen Crawford
Rigging Gaffer/Best Boy: Anthony A. DeVito
Key Grip: Richard Fezzey
Best Boy Grip: Michael Molinar
Dolly Grip: J.C. Cole
Rigging Grip: Ron Burchfield
Production Coordinator: Elizabeth Ervin
Assistant Production Coordinator: Jeffrey Berk

First Assistant Editor: Nancy Novack
Assistant Editor: Beriau Picard
Apprentice Editors: Elaine Moritz, Jeff Canavan, David Smith
Post Production Supervisor: Helene Mulholland
Post Production Coordinator: Linda Hempling Candib
Storyboard Artist: Robb Bihun
Unit Publicist: Marilyn Heston
Still Photographer: Ron Phillips
Medic: B.J. Witz
Cheerleader Choreography: Lisa Estrada
Wardrobe Supervisor: Jered Edd Green
Assistant Costume Designer: Kimberly Tillman
Costumers: Ed Fincher, Garet Reilly, Sharon Rosenberg, Nancy Steiner
Key Makeup: Tyger Tate
Makeup Artists: Thomas E. Suprenant, Angela Margolis
Special Effects Makeup: William Forsche, Mark Maitre
Makeup Artist (Donald Sutherland): Ann Brodie
Key Hair: Barbara Olvera

Special Effects: Joseph Mercurio
Mechanical Effects Foreman: Vince Montefusco
Special Effects Assistant: Randy Lee Tarum
Lead Person: Ann Knight
Construction Coordinator: Mike Welch
Lead Foreman: Perry Welch
Assistant to Fran Rubel Kuzui: Lori Lombardo
Assistant to Kaz Kuzui: Talia Jones
Assistant to Howard Rosenman: Christopher Baker
Assistant to Dennis Stuart Murphy: Elia Martinez
Martial Arts Trainers: Pat E. Johnson, James Lew
Music Editors: Steve McCroskey, J.J. George
Supervising Sound Editor: Gary S. Gerlich
Sound Editors: Harry Snodgrass; Eliott L. Koretz, M.P.S.E; William Jacobs;
Hal Sanders; Pieter S. Hubbard; Jimmy Ling; Teri E. Dorman; Tim Board
Supervising ADR Editor: Holly Huckins
ADR Editors: Laura Graham, vickie Sampson
Additional Film Editor: Richard Candib
Assistant Sound Editor: Ron S. Herbes
Assistant ADR Editors: Monique Salvato, Ann Ducommun

Rerecording Mixers: Sergio Reyes, Chris David
Recordist: Robert Renga
ADR Mixer: Brad Brock
Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
Foley Artists: Gregg Barbanell, Diane Marshall
Video Sequences: Sam Hurwitz
Art Department Coordinator: Mike Kraft
Location Manager: Rick Rothen
Assistant Locations: Russ Fega
Transportation Coordinator: Wayne Ray Nelson
Transportation Captain: Wayne Williams
Electricians: Dana Arnold, Marty Bosworth, Bobby Cataldo, Thomas "Tom Cat" Enright, Rich Stanford
Grips: Patrick Barry, Tom Conway, Mark Kline
Swing Gang: Larry Cornick, Mark Dillon, Lisa Ozanne, Keith Roberts
On-Set Dresser: Rocky Slaymaker

Propmakers: Bobby Bednar, Pedro Fernandez, Michael Forster,
Daniel Frey, Bret Hoffman, Mark Hoffman, Greg Hoyt,
Jeffrey Leaks, Donald Lehoux, Seth Micklin, Garyer E. Ryan, Mick Strawn
Head Scenic: Claudie Ivanjack
Second head Scenic: Tom Ivanjack
Head Sign Writer: Jerry Miller
Second Sign Writer: Teri Miller
Scenics: Phillip Barnes, Andy Chilcoat, Tami Chilcoat, Walter Lucas, Tom O'Brien, Tony Riedell
Production Accountant: Scott Shiffman
Assistant Accountants: Christy Susskind, Shannon Kane
Accounting Assistant: Dylan McKenna
Casting Associate: Elaine Huzzar
Casting Assistant: Shannon Ward
Extras Casting: CD Casting
Caterer: Mario's Catering (Benny Lopez, Arturo Padilla)
Craft Service: George McQuade
Office Production Assistants: Matt Bilski, Eddie Simbana
Set Production Assistants: Jeffrey Buhler, Ross Katz, Ed Allen, Sean Corrigan, Leland LaBarre
Intern: Avi Ariav
Art Department Productino Assistants: J.P. Bernardo, Lisa Ferguson

-Additional Photography Unit-
Director of Photography: Tim Suhrstedt
Frist Assistant Director: Harvey Waldman
Second Assistant Director: Jennifer Kingry
Camera Operator: Philip Carr Forster
Sound Mixer: Glen Berkovitz
Stunt Coordinator/Second Unit Director: Freddie Hice

-----

Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt (Kona Cutting)
Color Timer: Dale Caldwell
Dolby Representative: Douglas Greenfield
Associate Music Supervisor: Peter McCabe

Soundtrack Available on Columbia Cassettes and Compact Discs

Animal Action Supervised by The American Humane Association

The Producers and Director with to thank:
Denon
Hidetoshi Kimura
Motoji Hiruta
and
Ron Bricke, Martin Fink, Michael Hill, Lynn Roddy, Irene Speiser

Main Title: Poetic Justice
Titles & Opticals: Cinema Research Corporation

Copyright © 1992 by Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
All Rights Reserved

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

The events, characters, and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events of firms is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal proscecution as well as civil liability.

Released by
Twentieth Century Fox



Back